2012 KEYS100 - 100 Mile Final Results
PlaceBib#NameAgeM/FCitySTCT25 Miles50 Miles75 MilesFinishAward
18Mike Morton40MlithiaFLUS3:12:006:21:009:59:0013:42:521st Male
2121Alyson Venti29FMiamiFLUS3:51:007:36:0011:51:3016:07:061st Female
36Tatyana Spencer36FTuckerGAUS3:58:007:53:0012:07:5016:12:572nd Female
436Neal Lucas22MSan MarcosTXUS3:31:006:54:0011:12:3516:42:392nd Male
54Sung ho Choi36MJacksonvilleFLUS3:26:006:56:0011:37:5017:00:293rd Male
6128Dave Krupski35MPlantationFLUS3:53:008:19:0013:40:2218:38:481st M 35-39
75Bradford Lombardi43MStuartFLUS3:33:007:41:0012:57:0019:19:30Male Master
8133Jamshed Jehangir22MMiamiFLUS4:05:008:20:0013:53:0020:29:331st M 18-24
97Terry Sentinella47MAnacortesWAUS4:07:009:07:0014:32:5920:44:141st M 45-49
10137Grant Maughan47MDudleyAU3:41:008:09:0013:48:0021:03:38
119Russell Flemming55MLuxemburgWIUS4:55:009:51:0015:32:0021:09:491st M 55-59
1225Wayne Downey45MBethlehemGAUS4:39:009:57:0015:09:0021:17:50
13147Tammy Walther40FLittle RockARUS4:25:008:41:0014:19:0021:25:203rd Female
1432Erika Ebright27FColumbiaMDUS4:39:0010:11:0015:49:0021:50:421st F-25-29
1521Andrei Nana35MHallandale BeachFLUS4:06:009:39:0015:31:0021:53:12
1662Hernan Garcia42MCocoaFLUS4:33:009:44:0015:35:0021:57:161st M 40-44
1743Bryson Smith23MNew HavenCTUS4:28:009:20:0015:12:0021:57:34
18125Shan Riggs33MChicagoILUS3:56:008:57:0015:13:0022:11:211st M 30-34
1948Larry Cawthon65MSacramentoFLUS4:16:009:18:0015:17:0022:27:591st M 65+
2089Amy Freese31FStuartFLUS4:40:009:47:0015:27:0022:32:501st F 30-34
2187Craig Fitch48MSt. PetersburgFLUS4:26:009:54:0016:37:0023:10:48
2283Jeffrey Drost43MDeerfieldILUS4:43:0010:35:0016:54:0023:13:21
2380Robert Cory36MEdgewaterFLUS4:19:009:08:0015:33:0023:19:28
2412William Zdon27MNew YorkNYUS4:08:009:31:0015:21:0023:25:371st M 25-29
2579Sean Connolly40MSt. PetersburgFLUS5:06:0010:52:0016:29:0023:26:31
2613Lee Wallington32MWellsGB4:46:009:57:0015:54:0023:30:44
2741Elaine Stypula47FFarmington HillsMIUS5:20:0011:06:0017:13:0023:41:32Female Master
28120James Stofel19MUSAF AcademyCOUS4:46:0011:09:0018:09:0023:46:11
2933Brian Thomas33MLake WorthFLUS4:46:0011:17:0018:10:0023:46:19
30136Stephen Roos53MLake WorthFLUS5:01:0010:35:0016:39:0023:47:081st M 50-54
3153Bruce Gungle53MTucsonAZUS4:36:0010:01:0016:38:0023:47:15
32143Zoltan Lesi35MKecskemetHU4:24:008:33:0014:01:1224:06:09
33110Phil Nimmo48MMansfieldTXUS4:27:0010:07:0016:45:0024:19:45
3444Marissa Walker44FBerkeleyCAUS5:20:0010:53:0017:27:0024:38:371st F 40-44
3595Peter Jacobsen30MBoynton BeachFLUS5:24:0010:57:0017:19:0024:40:20
3639Neil Quach39MCalabasasCAUS4:05:008:55:0015:27:0024:43:34
3790Alexis Garcia50MMiamiFLUS5:26:0011:42:0018:11:0024:46:33
3875Cameron Bryan43MSouthlakeTXUS4:39:009:58:0014:21:0025:02:19
3951Wayne Wright51MHomesteadFLUS5:15:0011:08:0018:10:0025:30:27
4056Pam Chapman56FTaylor Lake VillageTXUS5:24:0010:55:0018:07:0025:31:011st F 55-59
4192Nathaniel Hill24MSt. AugustineFLUS3:45:0014:28:0025:59:55
4222Karen MacDonald40FBraintreeMAUS5:21:0011:18:0018:39:0026:01:37
43103Russell Longuemare44MPembrokeMAUS5:21:0011:18:0018:39:0026:01:38
4485Robert Falconi61MMiltonMAUS5:21:0011:17:0018:39:0026:01:391st M 60-64
45111Kevin O'Grattan30MWinter GardenFLUS4:55:0010:58:0018:12:0026:06:35
46117Scott Schwartz40MPlanationFLUS5:10:0010:51:0017:52:0026:09:34
4750Scott Brockmeier50MPlainvilleGAUS5:00:0010:37:0017:42:0026:15:13
4870James Austin61MNorthvilleMIUS5:20:0011:07:0018:19:0026:15:28
4973Timothy Purol54MJupiterFLUS4:58:0017:43:0026:37:28
50135Behnam Kamrani37MAnn ArborMIUS4:36:009:56:0017:53:0026:38:05
51146Petra Svara32FFairhopeALUS5:07:0010:47:0017:53:0026:42:11
5238Josh Nelson28MGaffneySCUS5:01:0011:16:0018:30:0026:42:56
5318Jodi Weiss42FHighland BeachFLUS5:30:0011:35:0018:53:0026:44:10
5484Joe Erdei45MSarasotaFLUS5:37:0012:02:0019:12:0026:44:54
55129Rich Baker34MDavieFLUS4:39:0010:26:0018:35:0026:45:17
5697Paul Kilvington54MJonesboroARUS5:42:0012:13:0019:21:0026:50:56
5714Elias Ortigosa Ya?ez34MMalaga0ES5:11:0010:57:0018:16:0027:01:03
5840Dan Hartley40MIrmoSCUS5:49:0012:37:0019:41:0027:04:52
591John Pyle55MSarasotaFLUS5:30:0011:17:0019:50:0027:05:29
6058Sheridan Ames51MApisonTNUS4:24:0010:15:0016:42:0027:13:28
61142Thomas Grinovich5:06:0011:40:0019:02:0027:15:44
62141Levi Rizk28MSt. PetersburgFLUS5:02:0011:33:0019:19:0027:17:09
6382Randy Dietz61MHarrisburgPAUS5:25:0011:24:0018:47:0027:26:37
6459Maria Andrews55FFort MyersFLUS5:07:0011:08:0018:44:0027:27:19
6515Liz Bauer53FPlainvilleGAUS5:40:0011:15:0018:30:0027:31:081st F 50-54
66123Rick Czekalski49MTamaracFLUS4:29:0010:39:0018:35:0027:36:47
6734Menyhert Lesi39MKecskemetHU4:24:009:52:0017:24:0027:41:01
68130Anteneh Berhane33MCharlottleNCUS5:09:0011:18:0019:46:0027:55:28
6935Elbridge "Smitty" Smith42MNew IberiaLAUS5:25:0011:05:0018:46:0028:10:47
7029Christopher Baldwin39MLittle RockARUS5:33:0012:01:0019:49:0028:27:45
71131Chuck Hannold35MMelbourneFLUS4:35:0011:01:0019:08:0028:28:02
72113Priscilla Otto32FIndianapolisINUS4:54:0010:35:0019:18:0028:37:10
73108Tamara Mouras36FVirginia BeachVAUS4:51:0011:23:0018:56:0028:50:511st F 35-39
7472Jacqueline Bing26FOrlandoFLUS5:24:0010:58:0019:14:0029:05:05
7523Dennis Gullo43MSpringfieldILUS4:53:0011:47:0020:16:0029:07:59
7617Eric Friedman37MDaniaFLUS5:49:0012:23:0020:17:0029:16:19
77112John Orth36MMelbourneFLUS5:06:0011:03:0018:05:0029:17:31
78145Edward Hanson41MHomesteadFLUS5:19:0011:24:0019:40:0029:23:54
79134Planz John50MLake WorthFLUS5:35:0011:20:0019:03:0029:31:22
8081Aaron Dent30MKey WestFLUS5:03:0011:09:0018:00:0029:44:31
81109Joseph Nance34MWatertownTNUS5:44:0012:26:0020:44:0029:49:21
82140Shawn Underwood45MPort CharlotteFLUS5:59:0011:46:0021:09:0030:00:01
83116Jodi Samuels40FWestonFLUS5:07:0011:42:0021:58:0030:12:23
8426Amy Costa47FJacksonvilleFLUS4:08:008:23:0013:46:4030:25:121st F 45-49
85520Ben Murphy5:43:0012:12:0020:21:0030:31:23
8677Alfonso Chan42MColleyvilleTXUS5:48:0012:40:0021:14:0030:31:51
87139Duane McKee44MGainesvilleFLUS5:44:0012:16:0021:41:0030:41:26
8876Otavio Bueno42MCoral GablesFLUS5:32:0012:14:0021:41:0030:44:41
8945Jermaine Slade32MBaltimoreMDUS5:00:0012:17:0022:16:0030:47:00
90126Bridget Nord32FChicagoILUS4:34:0011:16:0021:00:0030:48:17
91107Ryan Montag38MPembroke PinesFLUS6:29:0013:47:0022:14:0031:11:17
9261William McCarty64MSan FranciscoCAUS6:06:0013:47:0022:14:0031:11:19
9327David Byrd32MConverseTXUS5:53:0012:40:0021:37:0031:13:38
94122Robert Abate46MWest Palm BeachFLUS5:55:0013:22:0022:29:0031:19:38
9567James Moore67MBowieMDUS6:23:0013:39:0022:37:0031:25:07
9664Joe Malinowski64MBoliviaNCUS6:06:0013:39:0022:39:0031:49:40
97115Jarret Roth38MHobokenNJUS5:34:0013:07:0022:49:0031:59:05
9886Glenn Fenster51MAventuraFLUS5:58:0013:20:0022:49:00FINISH
9993Samuel Hong48MAlpharettaGAUS6:11:0012:37:00FINISH
10030Brad Alsop42MLouisvilleKYUS3:44:008:01:0014:37:00DNF
101148Olga Matzkovics34FPembroke PinesFLUS3:41:009:38:0016:16:00DNF
10257Susan Allen42FDawsonvilleGAUS4:20:009:57:0016:30:00DNF
10394Jeremiah Hower30MCoral GablesFLUS5:12:0010:35:0016:33:00DNF
104144Ervin Szito38MHidasHU4:44:009:49:0017:24:00DNF
10511Tim Schenk33MNew YorkNYUS4:05:009:39:0017:55:00DNF
10619Jim Schroeder64MIdialanticFLUS5:27:0012:07:0018:07:00DNF
10799Cyndi Graves48FPlanoTXUS5:27:0010:55:0018:46:00DNF
10891Brack Hassell28MNewnanGAUS5:01:0011:11:0019:10:00DNF
10916Sara Jackson33FWest MelbourneFLUS4:58:0011:07:0020:00:00DNF
110119John Southard63MRaymoreMOUS5:23:0012:07:0020:31:00DNF
11128Chris Benjamin36MHarrisonvilleMOUS5:07:0011:27:0021:16:00DNF
11254Timothy O'Malie54MOakland ParkFLUS6:06:0013:16:0022:29:00DNF
11360Jodie Strong29FCharlotteNCUS6:26:0014:19:0024:06:00DNF
11442Chris Stevens42MLhpFLUS4:14:009:54:00DNF
11547Robert Blease46MMiamiFLUS4:13:009:59:00DNF
11652Steve Hesseltine52MMelbourneFLUS4:27:0010:11:00DNF
117118Zach Smail31MKey LargoFLUS4:27:0010:17:00DNF
11837Will Mroz27MArlingtonVAUS4:41:0010:28:00DNF
119132Chad Hoakison31MFuquay VarinaNCUS4:44:0011:09:00DNF
120138Peter Santamarina42MFort LauderdaleFLUS5:28:0011:35:00DNF
121127Kevin Collins51MWarner RobinsGAUS5:32:0012:25:00DNF
12298Bernadette Lack31FBeaufortSCUS6:05:0012:49:00DNF
123102Bobby Leong48MAstoriaNYUS5:42:0012:54:00DNF
12431Jeff Burke51MStowOHUS5:30:0012:56:00DNF
125104James Manken43MColumbusOHUS5:42:0013:16:00DNF
12646Mike Beck46MBarefoot BayFLUS5:48:0013:20:00DNF
12749Jaime Costas51MPembroke PinesFLUS6:04:0013:20:00DNF
128105Rameek McNair38MJacksonvilleFLUS7:46:0015:17:00DNF
129124Brian Curro48MSarasotaFLUS6:41:0015:50:00DNF
13088Sean Fowler47MBoca RatonFLUS3:56:00DNF
13196Jack Kamen28MManalapanNJUS4:24:00DNF
132270Patrick Morrison46MTampaFLUS4:38:00DNF
13371Dane McElroy27MCoconut GriveFLUS5:10:00DNF
13474Scott Black42MRichmondVAUS5:46:00DNF
135114Michael Mata39MMiamiFLUS6:29:00DNF
136101Denny Lawson50MTulsaOKUS6:36:00DNF
1373Joe Ninke43MSebastianFLUSDNS
13824Marie Hanscom32FBaltimoreMDUSDNS
13963Douglas Hale63MFranklinTNUSDNS
14065Max Hooper65MOrlandoFLUSDNS
14166Frank Levy66MMissouri CityTXUSDNS
14278Howard Choi41MGlen CoveNYUSDNS
143100Don Lister68MHendersonvilleNCUSDNS
144106Robert MIller59MCantonMIUSDNS
144 Competitors